Bell School Bus Numbers, Routes, Animals, and Approximate Pick-Up Times

WCSD Transportation Department
206 Main Street Windsor, N.Y. 13865
Phone: (607) 655-8241
Fax: (607) 655-3705

 
"Your childs safety is our main concern." ~ Transportation Dept.
 

Bus #236, Route #9, Crow

Grosset Dr. 8:35
933 Rt. 11 8:35
1090 Rt. 11 8:39 

Riverview 8:40

Bus #239, Route #35, Frog

Dickinson Rd. 8:10
Brown Rd. 8:10
Zimmer Rd. 8:15-8:35
Townline Rd. 8:30
Brink Rd. 8:45
Rt.11, 1066 & higher 
(from Trim St. South) 8:40

S. Sunset Drive 8:42

Bus #261, Route #36, Deer

Loughlin Rd., 59 & lower 8:15
Upper Court St. 8:20

Acre Pl. 8:25
S. Woodhill Av. 8:30
S. Woodhill Ct. 8:32
US Route 11, 1065 & lower 8:35
Kirkwood Manor 8:38
Crescent Dr., 42 & lower 8:40
Meadow Ln. 8:45

Bus #251, Route #38, Cat

Wolfinger Way 8:10
Colesville Rd. 8:15-8:40
Flagg Rd. 8:15
Springer Rd. 8:20
Duell Rd. 8:25
Fox Hollow Rd. 8:35

 

Bus # 223, Route #32, Elephant
 
Crescent Dr., 45 & higher 8:15
Roberts St. 8:20
Hillside Dr. 8:25 

Bus #224, Route #33, Dinosaur
 
Johnson Rd., 358 & higher 8:05
Haskins Rd. 8:20
Daisy Ln. 8:25
Easy St. 8:30
N. Sunset Dr. 8:30
Colpitts Dr. 8:32
Harry L. Dr. 8:35
Howard St. 8:36

Bus #243, Route #34, Octopus

Trim St., 831 & lower 8:10-8:25
Langdon Pk. 8:25
Johnson Rd., 355 & lower, 
and Valley Vista 8:30
Ostrum Rd. 8:34
Colton Ave. 8:37

Bus #250, Route #37, Penguin

Stratmill Rd. 8:15
Woodlawn Dr. 8:20
Travis Dr. 8:25
Victoria Dr. 8:25-8:30
Bonita Dr. 8:27
Diane Dr. 8:30
Valley View Ct. 8:32
N. Woodhill Ave. 8:35
Loughlin Rd., 60 & higher 8:35-8:43
Edwards Rd. 8:40

View text-based website