Windsor Middle & High School Bus Routes

Bus Numbers, Routes and Approximate Pick-Up Times 
 

Bus #242, Route #12

Rt. 79 S. 6:45
Randall Rd. 6:50
Edson Rd. 6:55
Scouten Hill Rd. 7:05
White Birch Lake Rd. 7:15
College Ave. @ Academy St. 7:20
Grove Street 7:25 

Bus #244, Route #13

East Windsor Rd. 7:05-7:40
Mountain Rd. 7:20-7:30
Dutchtown Rd. 7:35
Chestnut St. 7:40

Bus #230, Route #14

NY Route 79 7:05-7:40
Welton St. 7:20
Doolittle Rd. 7:25
Watrous Rd. 7:28
Seward Rd. 7:30
Hawk Rd. 7:30
Stone Rd. 7:30
Baker Rd. 7:30
Main St. 7:40

Bus #227, Route #15

Cascade Valley Rd. 7:00
Atwell Hill Rd. 7:05
Tuscarora Trailer Park 7:10
McNair Rd. 7:13 
Terrace Dr. 7:20
Lona Castle 7:20
Kent St. 7:26
Oak Ridge 7:27
Rainbow Ridge 7:27 

Bus #258, Route #16

Stateline Rd. 7:00
Old Route 17 7:10-7:35
Deer Lake 7:10
Ostrander Rd. 7:20
Chapel St. 7:35

Bus #235, Route #17

Mt. Carmel Rd. 6:55-7:10
Cresson Hill Rd. 7:15-7:25
Bridge St. 7:30
Chapel St. 7:30 
Pine St. 7:32
Academy St. 7:35
Elm St. 7:35
Maple Ave. 7:37
Edwards St. 7:38
Red Harvest Lane 7:39 

Bus #262, Route #21

Liberty Hwy. 6:50
Foley Rd. 6:55-7:20
Harvey Smith 7:05
Markie Rd. 7:04
Treadwell Rd. 7:05
Quilty Hill Rd. 7:25
GAF Lake Rd. 7:28
Reagan Rd. 7:29

Bus #257, Route #22

Buttercup Hill Rd. 7:10
North Rd. 7:05-7:15
Dunbar Rd. 7:15-7:35
Garrett Rd. 7:30

Bus #253, Route #23

Riley Rd. 7:05-7:15
Dodd Rd. 7:30
Old Rt. 17 7:30

Bus #232, Route #25

Bell Rd. 6:50
Phillips Rd. 6:56
Blatchley Rd. 7:15-7:25
Bush Rd. 7:10
Grange Hall Rd. 7:10
Hoadley Hill Rd. 7:27-7:31
Barnes Rd. 7:35

Bus #222, Route #26

Barton Rd. 7:05
Hardgrave Rd. 7:10
Stannard Rd. 7:20
Beaver Lake Rd. 7:30
Piper Hill Rd. 7:35

Bus #231, Route #27

Ouaquaga Rd. 7:10
Springsteen Rd. 7:15
Hawkins Rd. 7:20
Pegleg Rd. 7:23
Patterson Rd. 7:20
Thompson Rd. 7:16
Dire Rd. 7:28
Mary's Rd. 7:29 
Pine Valley 7:30

Bus #263, Route #28

Place Rd. 7:00
Frost Rd. 7:05
Fairview Dr. 7:08
Fox Farm Hill Rd. 7:20
Abbey Hill Rd. 7:25
Rockwell Rd. 7:30
Laga Rd. 7:35

Bus #249, Route #29

Honey Hollow Rd. 6:53
Anne Rd. 7:14
John White Rd. 7:20
Bennett Rd. 7:23
Williams Rd. 7:25

Bus #237, Route #8

Kirkwood Ave 6:55
Golden St. 6:58
Colton Ave 7:00
Meadow Ln. 7:02
S. Sunset Dr. 7:05
Riverview Rd. 7:08
Ostrum Rd. 7:10-7:20
Hayes Ave 7:13
Overlook Dr. 7:15
Johnson Rd. 7:25

Bus #224, Route #33

Haskins Rd. 7:10
Daisy Ln. 7:15
N. Sunset Dr. 7:17
Colpitts Dr. 7:19
Howard St. 7:20
Harry L. Dr. 7:22
Hillside Dr. 7:23
Dennis St. 7:25
Francis St. 7:30

Bus #243, Route #34

Trim St. 7:20-7:35
Langdon Pk. 7:25
Kent St. 7:30

Bus #239, Route #35

Zimmer Rd. 7:05-7:20
Brown Rd. 7:20-7:25
Dickinson Rd. 7:30

Bus #261, Route #36

Upper Court St. 7:00
S. Woodhill Ave 7:05
Barlow Rd. 7:10
Acre Pl. 7:13
Crescent Dr. 7:30

Bus #250, Route #37

Stratmill Rd. 7:05
Woodlawn Dr. 7:10
Travis Dr. 7:12
Victoria Dr. 7:15
Diane Dr. 7:17
Valley View Ct. 7:18
N. Woodhill Ave. 7:20
Loughlin Rd. 7:30

Bus #251, Route #38

Flagg Rd. 7:05
Colesville Rd. 7:05-7:20
Badger Rd. 7:15
Fox Hollow Rd. 7:25
Springer Rd.
Duell Rd.

Bus #252, Route #3

Johnson Rd. 7:00-7:15
US Route 11 7:00-7:30

Bus #236, Route #9

Wolfinger Way 7:00
Hilltop Lane 7:15

Bus #223, Route 32

Carriage House 7:00
Kirkwood Manor 7:03
Crescent Dr. 7:10 
Roberts St. 7:12

View text-based website