A.F. Palmer Elementary Bus Routes


Bus #242, Route #12, Flamingo

Randall Rd. 8:00
Edson Rd. 8:00
Scouten Hill Rd. 8:05
White Birch Lake Rd. 8:20
Grove St. 8:30
Locust St. 8:35
Gary St. 8:38

Bus #244, Route #13, Horse

East Windsor Rd. 8:05-8:40
Hartz Rd. 8:15
Mountain Rd. 8:20
Dutchtown Rd. 8:30
Chestnut St. 8:35

Bus #230, Route #14, Duck

NY Route 79 8:05-8:45
Doolittle Rd. 8:20
Watrous Rd. 8:25
Seward Rd. 8:30
Hawk Rd. 8:35
Baker Rd. 8:35

Bus #227, Route #15, Whale
 
E. Bosket Rd. 8:10
Cascade Valley Rd. 8:15-8:25
Vinegar Hill Rd. 8:25
Atwell Hill Rd. 8:30
Stateline Rd. 8:35
McNair Rd. 8:35
Kent St. 8:40
Lona Dr. 8:40
Castle Dr. 8:40 

Main St. 8:42

Bus #258, Route #16, Squirrel

Stateline Rd. 8:00
Old Route 17, 1000 & higher 8:10-8:40
Deer Lake 8:15
Page Rd. 8:20
School House Rd. 8:25
Rector Rd. 8:30

Bus #235, Route #17, Dolphin


Mount Carmel Rd. 8:00
Cresson Hill Rd. 8:10
Ostrander Rd. 8:15
Pine St. & Academy 8:25
Maple Ave. 8:30
Chapel St. 8:35

Elm St. 8:40

View text-based website